Privacy Policy

NIKENBAH has created this privacy statement to demonstrate our commitment to your privacy. The following discloses our information gathering sequence in use by NIKENBAH.

NIKENBAH recognises the importance of protecting personal information and is bound by the following legislation (includes the 13 Australian Privacy Principles, the APP’s):

  • Privacy Act 1998
  • Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012.

NIKENBAH is committed to upholding these principles and takes all reasonable steps in order to comply with the Act and protect the privacy of all personal information that we hold.

We will only record your email address and personal information that you supply us with on registration. Your information will only be used for the purpose of purchasing products, or if you registered to be on our mailing list. Your information will not under any circumstances be disclosed to another party.

All the information collected from you is done through (SSL) technology which ensures that all information is sent privately to our server. Credit card details are not stored and once processed will be deleted.


NIKENBAH collects information about visits to the NIKENBAH website. The following information is stored:

  • User’s server address
  • User’s operating system. (eg. Apple, Windows etc) Î User’s top level domain name. (eg. .com, .au, .net, etc)
  • The date and time of the visit to the site
  • The pages accessed and the documents downloaded
  • The referrer site
  • The type of browser used.

This information is collected for statistical purposes only and no attempt is made by NIKENBAH to identify the user or their surfing activities.

When you send a message to NIKENBAH

You may provide personal information such as your name, address and email address, when you send us a message. Personal information collected by NIKENBAH is protected by the Privacy Act 1988.


In the unlikely event of an investigation, a law enforcement agency or other government agency may exercise its legal authority to inspect NIKENBAH Internet service provider’s logs. We will not otherwise disclose Personal Information in Australia or internationally unless you have given us consent or we are legally authorised.


If you have any complaints about our privacy practices or wish to make a complaint about how your personal information is managed please contact the Managing Director on 02 6101 9800 or by emailing

The Director will ensure that your concerns are investigated and will contact you as soon as possible. Your complaint will be dealt with as soon as practicable.


Personal information provided to NIKENBAH when you send us a message will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it. For more information about privacy and the Australian Privacy Principles, visit